Follow me on Facebook
Follow me on Twitter
  • 455883-B21 - HPE Blade System c-Class 10Gb SR SFP+Option Kit

eneral

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade HPE BLc3000 Enclosure HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10

Write a review

Please login or register to review

455883-B21 - HPE Blade System c-Class 10Gb SR SFP+Option Kit

  • Product Code: 455883-B21 - HPE Blade System c-Class 10Gb SR SFP+Option Kit
  • Availability: 7
  • £762.00

  • Ex Tax: £635.00

Tags: 455883-B21, HPE Blade System c-Class, 10Gb SR SFP, Option Kit